- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G2 Pro 30W vs K1 Pro Fiber 20W
Gweike G2 Pro 30W vs Ikier K1 Pro Fiber 20W
What G2 Pro 30W does better (5) and where K1 Pro Fiber 20W wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Power & cutting2.7
8.6Speed2.2
8.4Precision6.5
3.0Work area9.7
8.6Safety8.1
2.5Features & ease of use7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
G2 Pro 30WK1 Pro Fiber 20W
| G2 Pro 30W | K1 Pro Fiber 20W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 505 mm | 222 mm | +283 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 650 mm | −390 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 750 mm | −310 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 12 kg | −5.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G2 Pro 30W better than K1 Pro Fiber 20W?
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 800 mm/s18.8×
- Enclosed (fully covered)Yes · K1 Pro Fiber 20W: No
- Laser output power30 W vs 20 W+50%
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.01 mm10×
- Weight6.5 kg vs 12 kg+85%
Why is K1 Pro Fiber 20W better than G2 Pro 30W?
- Work area (surface)121 cm² vs 1,681 cm²13.9×
- Autofocus / auto heightNo · G2 Pro 30W: Yes
- Work area width (X)110 mm vs 410 mm3.7×
- Work area depth (Y)110 mm vs 410 mm3.7×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 30 W | 20 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 110 × 110 mm | 410 × 410 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 110 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 110 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 121 cm² | 1,681 cm² |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 800 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.08 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Linear rails | — | Yes |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | No |
| Flame / fire detection | — | Yes |
| Emergency stop button | Yes | — |
| Tilt / movement sensor | — | Yes |
| Laser shield / filter cover | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Air assist | — | Yes |
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | Yes |
| Rotary attachment support | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Bluetooth | USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| SD / TF card | — | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, LaserGRBL |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | SVG, DXF, JPG, PNG, BMP, TIF |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 260 mm | 650 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 750 mm |
| Height | 505 mm | 222 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 120 W | — |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | 100–240 V |








