- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G2 30W vs K1 Pro Fiber 20W
Gweike G2 30W vs Ikier K1 Pro Fiber 20W
What G2 30W does better (4) and where K1 Pro Fiber 20W wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Power & cutting2.7
8.6Speed2.2
8.4Precision6.5
3.0Work area9.7
4.7Safety8.1
2.8Features & ease of use7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
G2 30WK1 Pro Fiber 20W
| G2 30W | K1 Pro Fiber 20W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 505 mm | 222 mm | +283 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 650 mm | −390 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 750 mm | −310 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 12 kg | −5.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G2 30W better than K1 Pro Fiber 20W?
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 800 mm/s18.8×
- Laser output power30 W vs 20 W+50%
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.01 mm10×
- Weight6.5 kg vs 12 kg+85%
Why is K1 Pro Fiber 20W better than G2 30W?
- Work area (surface)121 cm² vs 1,681 cm²13.9×
- Autofocus / auto heightNo · G2 30W: Yes
- Work area width (X)110 mm vs 410 mm3.7×
- Work area depth (Y)110 mm vs 410 mm3.7×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 30 W | 20 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 110 × 110 mm | 410 × 410 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 110 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 110 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 121 cm² | 1,681 cm² |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 800 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.08 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Linear rails | — | Yes |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Flame / fire detection | — | Yes |
| Tilt / movement sensor | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Air assist | — | Yes |
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | Yes |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Bluetooth | USB |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| SD / TF card | — | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, LaserGRBL |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | SVG, DXF, JPG, PNG, BMP, TIF |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 260 mm | 650 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 750 mm |
| Height | 505 mm | 222 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 12 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 120 W | — |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | 100–240 V |









