- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G2 Pro 30W vs F1 Ultra 20W
Gweike G2 Pro 30W vs xTool F1 Ultra 20W
What G2 Pro 30W does better (3) and where F1 Ultra 20W wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.0Power & cutting2.7
8.6Speed4.9
8.4Precision9.7
3.0Work area8.2
8.6Safety8.8
2.5Features & ease of use8.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
G2 Pro 30WF1 Ultra 20W
| G2 Pro 30W | F1 Ultra 20W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 505 mm | 492 mm | +13 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 273 mm | −13 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 373 mm | +67 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 14.7 kg | −8.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G2 Pro 30W better than F1 Ultra 20W?
- Laser output power30 W vs 20 W+50%
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 10,000 mm/s+50%
- Weight6.5 kg vs 14.7 kg2.3×
Why is F1 Ultra 20W better than G2 Pro 30W?
- Work area (surface)121 cm² vs 484 cm²4×
- Built-in cameraNo · G2 Pro 30W: Yes
- Autofocus / auto heightNo · G2 Pro 30W: Yes
- Two laser sourcesNo · G2 Pro 30W: Yes
- Work area width (X)110 mm vs 220 mm2×
- Work area depth (Y)110 mm vs 220 mm2×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm), Blue diode (≈455 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | Yes |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | — |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 30 W | 20 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 110 × 110 mm | 220 × 220 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 110 mm | 220 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 110 mm | 220 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 121 cm² | 484 cm² |
| Conveyor / roll feeder support | — | Yes |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 10,000 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.03 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | — |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | Yes |
| Flame / fire detection | — | Yes |
| Emergency stop button | Yes | — |
| Built-in fume filter / purifier | — | Yes |
| Laser shield / filter cover | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | Yes |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Bluetooth | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, xTool Creative Space |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | SVG, DXF, PNG, JPG, BMP |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 260 mm | 273 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 373 mm |
| Height | 505 mm | 492 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 14.7 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 120 W | — |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | — |









