- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G3 20W vs K1 Pro Fiber 20W
Gweike G3 20W vs Ikier K1 Pro Fiber 20W
What G3 20W does better (5) and where K1 Pro Fiber 20W wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.8Power & cutting2.7
8.6Speed2.2
5.7Precision6.5
6.6Work area9.7
9.4Safety8.1
9.1Features & ease of use7.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
G3 20WK1 Pro Fiber 20W
| G3 20W | K1 Pro Fiber 20W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 330 mm | 222 mm | +108 mm |
| Width | 526 mm | 650 mm | −124 mm |
| Depth | 220 mm | 750 mm | −530 mm |
| Weight | 12.2 kg | 12 kg | +0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G3 20W better than K1 Pro Fiber 20W?
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 800 mm/s18.8×
- Enclosed (fully covered)Yes · K1 Pro Fiber 20W: No
- Positioning accuracy0.003 mm vs 0.01 mm3.3×
- Built-in cameraYes · K1 Pro Fiber 20W: No
- Two laser sourcesYes · K1 Pro Fiber 20W: No
Why is K1 Pro Fiber 20W better than G3 20W?
- Work area (surface)289 cm² vs 1,681 cm²5.8×
- Laser spot size0.1 mm vs 0.08 mm+25%
- Work area width (X)170 mm vs 410 mm2.4×
- Work area depth (Y)170 mm vs 410 mm2.4×
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm), Blue diode (≈455 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | Yes | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 20 W | 20 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 170 × 170 mm | 410 × 410 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 170 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 170 mm | 410 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 289 cm² | 1,681 cm² |
| Conveyor / roll feeder support | Yes | — |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 800 mm/s |
| Max cutting depth – wood / plywood (one pass) | 23 mm | — |
| Max cutting depth – acrylic | 20 mm | — |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | 0.1 mm | 0.08 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.003 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Linear rails | — | Yes |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | No |
| Flame / fire detection | — | Yes |
| Tilt / movement sensor | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Air assist | — | Yes |
| Built-in camera | Yes | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | Yes | Yes |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Wi-Fi | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD / TF card | — | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, LaserGRBL |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | SVG, DXF, JPG, PNG, BMP, TIF |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 526 mm | 650 mm |
| Depth | 220 mm | 750 mm |
| Height | 330 mm | 222 mm |
| Weight | 12.2 kg | 12 kg |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | 100–240 V |









