- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G2 Max 50W vs Integrated 30W
Gweike G2 Max 50W vs OMTech Integrated 30W
What G2 Max 50W does better (5) and where Integrated 30W wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.5Power & cutting4.0
8.6Speed7.6
8.4Precision3.6
5.1Work area5.1
8.6Safety7.3
2.5Features & ease of use3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
G2 Max 50WIntegrated 30W
| G2 Max 50W | Integrated 30W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 505 mm | 550 mm | −45 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 400 mm | −140 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 340 mm | +100 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 16.5 kg | −10 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G2 Max 50W better than Integrated 30W?
- Laser output power50 W vs 30 W+67%
- Enclosed (fully covered)Yes · Integrated 30W: No
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.01 mm10×
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 10,008 mm/s+50%
- Weight6.5 kg vs 16.5 kg2.5×
Why is Integrated 30W better than G2 Max 50W?
Integrated 30W has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Frame material | — | Aluminium |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 50 W | 30 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 150 × 150 mm | 150 × 150 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 150 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 150 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 225 cm² | 225 cm² |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 10,008 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | No |
| Emergency stop button | Yes | — |
| Built-in fume filter / purifier | — | Yes |
| Laser shield / filter cover | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | No |
| Rotary attachment support | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Bluetooth | USB |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | BMP, GIF, JPG, DXF, DST, AI |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 260 mm | 400 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 340 mm |
| Height | 505 mm | 550 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 16.5 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 120 W | 50 W |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | — |
Related comparisons
vs
OMTech Solis Duo 20WvsGweike G2 Max 50W
8.38.5
vs
xTool F1 Ultra 20WvsGweike G2 Max 50W
8.68.5
vs
OMTech Solis Duo 30WvsGweike G2 Max 50W
8.88.5
vs
Gweike G2 Max 50WvsMonport Autoforge XPro 30W
8.58.1
vs
Gweike G3 20WvsGweike G2 Max 50W
8.98.5
vs
OMTech Integrated 30WvsMonport GM Pro Integrated 20W
4.73.8

