- Processing Talk
- Compare
- GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W vs Lumos Ultra 60W
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W vs WeCreat Lumos Ultra 60W
What GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W does better (2) and where Lumos Ultra 60W wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Power & cutting7.2
4.9Speed9.6
3.6Precision6.3
7.1Work area9.0
4.7Safety7.9
5.6Features & ease of use3.4
Why is GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W better than Lumos Ultra 60W?
- Autofocus / auto heightYes · Lumos Ultra 60W: No
- Weight17.1 kg vs 20 kg+17%
Why is Lumos Ultra 60W better than GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W?
- Positioning accuracy0.01 mm vs 0.002 mm5×
- Work area (surface)306 cm² vs 441 cm²+44%
- Max engraving / travel speed10,000 mm/s vs 16,000 mm/s+60%
- Two laser sourcesNo · GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60W: Yes
- Work area width (X)175 mm vs 210 mm+20%
- Work area depth (Y)175 mm vs 210 mm+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm), UV (355 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | Yes |
| MOPA fibre source (adjustable pulse) | Yes | Yes |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 60 W | 60 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 175 × 175 mm | 210 × 210 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 175 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 175 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 306 cm² | 441 cm² |
| Max workpiece height | — | 160 mm |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 10,000 mm/s | 16,000 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.1 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.01 mm | 0.002 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Emergency stop button | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | Yes | No |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, WeCreat MakeIt |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | — | 450 mm |
| Depth | — | 270 mm |
| Height | — | 443 mm |
| Weight | 17.1 kg | 20 kg |
| Rated power consumption | — | 240 W |
| Input voltage | — | 100–240 V |
Related comparisons
vs
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60WvsAcmer SM 60W
6.36.1
vs
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60WvsAcmer SM 100W
6.36.8
vs
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60WvsAcmer PM 50W
6.36.6
vs
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60WvsAcmer PM 60W
6.37.4
vs
Monport GM Pro Integrated JPT MOPA 60WvsMonport GPro Vision Split MOPA 50W
6.37.0
vs
Monport GPro Vision Split MOPA 100WvsWeCreat Lumos Ultra 60W
8.28.7

