- Processing Talk
- Compare
- 2D Inner 10W vs Lumos Ultra UV 6W
Monport 2D Inner 10W vs WeCreat Lumos Ultra UV 6W
What 2D Inner 10W does better (3) and where Lumos Ultra UV 6W wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.8Power & cutting5.2
8.5Speed9.5
7.5Precision4.9
6.4Work area9.5
3.0Safety8.3
3.2Features & ease of use4.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
2D Inner 10WLumos Ultra UV 6W
| 2D Inner 10W | Lumos Ultra UV 6W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 545 mm | 443 mm | +102 mm |
| Width | 290 mm | 450 mm | −160 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 270 mm | +230 mm |
| Weight | 15.6 kg | 20 kg | −4.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 2D Inner 10W better than Lumos Ultra UV 6W?
- Laser output power10 W vs 6 W+67%
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.002 mm2×
- Weight15.6 kg vs 20 kg+28%
Why is Lumos Ultra UV 6W better than 2D Inner 10W?
- Work area (surface)225 cm² vs 441 cm²+96%
- Max engraving / travel speed15,001 mm/s vs 16,000 mm/s+7%
- Two laser sourcesNo · 2D Inner 10W: Yes
- Work area width (X)150 mm vs 210 mm+40%
- Work area depth (Y)150 mm vs 210 mm+40%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | UV (355 nm) | UV (355 nm), Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | Yes |
| Wavelength | 355 nm | — |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 10 W | 6 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 150 × 150 mm | 210 × 210 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 150 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 150 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 225 cm² | 441 cm² |
| Max workpiece height | — | 160 mm |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,001 mm/s | 16,000 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.1 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.002 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Laser safety class | Class 4 (open beam) | — |
| Emergency stop button | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | No |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | — |
| Water cooling | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, WeCreat MakeIt |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | BMP, JPG, PNG, GIF, TIF, TIFF | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 290 mm | 450 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 270 mm |
| Height | 545 mm | 443 mm |
| Weight | 15.6 kg | 20 kg |
| Rated power consumption | — | 240 W |
| Input voltage | — | 100–240 V |
Related comparisons
vs
Sculpfun V12 12WvsMonport 2D Inner 10W
9.58.6
vs
Monport 2D Inner 10WvsCreality Falcon T1 UV 5W
8.67.7
vs
Monport 10W ProvsMonport 2D Inner 10W
8.68.6
vs
Gweike G7 10WvsMonport 2D Inner 10W
7.38.6
vs
Monport 6W ProvsWeCreat Lumos Ultra UV 6W
6.88.1
vs
Monport 2D Inner 6WvsWeCreat Lumos Ultra UV 6W
6.88.1

