- Processing Talk
- Compare
- 10W Pro vs Lumos Ultra 60W
Monport 10W Pro vs WeCreat Lumos Ultra 60W
What 10W Pro does better (2) and where Lumos Ultra 60W wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.8Power & cutting7.2
8.5Speed9.6
7.5Precision6.3
6.4Work area9.0
3.0Safety7.9
3.2Features & ease of use3.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
10W ProLumos Ultra 60W
| 10W Pro | Lumos Ultra 60W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 546 mm | 443 mm | +103 mm |
| Width | 290 mm | 450 mm | −160 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 270 mm | +230 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 20 kg | −3.5 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 10W Pro better than Lumos Ultra 60W?
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.002 mm2×
- Weight16.5 kg vs 20 kg+21%
Why is Lumos Ultra 60W better than 10W Pro?
- Laser output power10 W vs 60 W6×
- Work area (surface)225 cm² vs 441 cm²+96%
- Max engraving / travel speed15,001 mm/s vs 16,000 mm/s+7%
- Two laser sourcesNo · 10W Pro: Yes
- Work area width (X)150 mm vs 210 mm+40%
- Work area depth (Y)150 mm vs 210 mm+40%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | UV (355 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm), UV (355 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | Yes |
| MOPA fibre source (adjustable pulse) | — | Yes |
| Wavelength | 355 nm | — |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 10 W | 60 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 150 × 150 mm | 210 × 210 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 150 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 150 mm | 210 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 225 cm² | 441 cm² |
| Max workpiece height | — | 160 mm |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,001 mm/s | 16,000 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | — | 0.1 mm |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.002 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Laser safety class | Class 4 (open beam) | — |
| Emergency stop button | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | No |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | — |
| Water cooling | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn, WeCreat MakeIt |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | PNG, BMP, JPG, DXF, PLT, AI, SVG, STL | — |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 290 mm | 450 mm |
| Depth | 500 mm | 270 mm |
| Height | 546 mm | 443 mm |
| Weight | 16.5 kg | 20 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 400 W | 240 W |
| Input voltage | 110–120 V | 100–240 V |
Related comparisons
vs
Monport 10W ProvsWeCreat Lumos Ultra UV 6W
8.68.1
vs
Sculpfun V12 12WvsMonport 10W Pro
9.58.6
vs
Monport 10W ProvsCreality Falcon T1 UV 5W
8.67.7
vs
Monport 10W ProvsMonport 2D Inner 10W
8.68.6
vs
Gweike G7 10WvsMonport 10W Pro
7.38.6
vs
Monport GPro Vision Split MOPA 100WvsWeCreat Lumos Ultra 60W
8.28.7

