- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G3 20W vs Integrated 20W
Gweike G3 20W vs OMTech Integrated 20W
What G3 20W does better (10) and where Integrated 20W wins (0) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.8Power & cutting2.7
8.6Speed7.6
5.7Precision3.6
6.6Work area5.1
9.4Safety7.3
9.1Features & ease of use3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
G3 20WIntegrated 20W
| G3 20W | Integrated 20W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 330 mm | 550 mm | −220 mm |
| Width | 526 mm | 400 mm | +126 mm |
| Depth | 220 mm | 340 mm | −120 mm |
| Weight | 12.2 kg | 16.5 kg | −4.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G3 20W better than Integrated 20W?
- Enclosed (fully covered)Yes · Integrated 20W: No
- Positioning accuracy0.003 mm vs 0.01 mm3.3×
- Work area (surface)289 cm² vs 225 cm²+28%
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 10,008 mm/s+50%
- Built-in cameraYes · Integrated 20W: No
- Autofocus / auto heightYes · Integrated 20W: No
- Two laser sourcesYes · Integrated 20W: No
- Weight12.2 kg vs 16.5 kg+35%
- Work area width (X)170 mm vs 150 mm+13%
- Work area depth (Y)170 mm vs 150 mm+13%
Why is Integrated 20W better than G3 20W?
Integrated 20W has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm), Blue diode (≈455 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | Yes | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Frame material | — | Aluminium |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 20 W | 20 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 170 × 170 mm | 150 × 150 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 170 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 170 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 289 cm² | 225 cm² |
| Conveyor / roll feeder support | Yes | — |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 10,008 mm/s |
| Max cutting depth – wood / plywood (one pass) | 23 mm | — |
| Max cutting depth – acrylic | 20 mm | — |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | 0.1 mm | — |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.003 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | No |
| Built-in fume filter / purifier | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | Yes | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | Yes | No |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Wi-Fi | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | BMP, GIF, JPG, DXF, DST, AI |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 526 mm | 400 mm |
| Depth | 220 mm | 340 mm |
| Height | 330 mm | 550 mm |
| Weight | 12.2 kg | 16.5 kg |
| Rated power consumption | — | 50 W |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | — |









