- Processing Talk
- Compare
- TTC-H40 vs TTC6050
Two Trees TTC-H40 vs Two Trees TTC6050
What TTC-H40 does better (5) and where TTC6050 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
TTC-H40TTC6050
| TTC-H40 | TTC6050 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 404 mm | 530 mm | −126 mm |
| Width | 1,292 mm | 811 mm | +481 mm |
| Depth | 1,290 mm | 769 mm | +521 mm |
| Weight | 38.3 kg | 35.9 kg | +2.4 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is TTC-H40 better than TTC6050?
- Work area (surface)10,000 cm² vs 3,000 cm²3.3×
- Spindle power3,000 W vs 500 W6×
- Max spindle speed30,000 rpm vs 12,000 rpm2.5×
- Work area depth (Y)1,000 mm vs 500 mm2×
- Work area width (X)1,000 mm vs 600 mm+67%
Why is TTC6050 better than TTC-H40?
- Max engraving / travel speed30 mm/s vs 83 mm/s2.8×
- Weight38.3 kg vs 35.9 kg+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Motion system | Gantry (XY rails) | Gantry (XY rails) |
| Frame material | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 1000 × 1000 mm | 600 × 500 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 1,000 mm | 600 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 1,000 mm | 500 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 10,000 cm² | 3,000 cm² |
| Z travel | 100 mm | 100 mm |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 30 mm/s | 83 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Positioning accuracy | 0.05 mm | — |
| Closed-loop motors / servos | No | No |
| Linear rails | Yes | Yes |
| Ball screws | Yes | Yes |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Emergency stop button | Yes | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Rotary attachment support | — | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | Yes | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | Yes | Yes |
| Laser module option (CNC) | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic tool changer | No | No |
| Tool length / Z probe | No | No |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Wi-Fi, SD / USB drive | USB |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD / TF card | Yes | — |
| Compatible software | Easel, Fusion 360, Vectric VCarve | Easel, Fusion 360, Vectric VCarve |
| Controller / firmware | GRBL | GRBL |
| File formats | — | NC, G-code |
| CNC milling | ||
| Spindle power | 3,000 W | 500 W |
| Max spindle speed | 30,000 rpm | 12,000 rpm |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 1,292 mm | 811 mm |
| Depth | 1,290 mm | 769 mm |
| Height | 404 mm | 530 mm |
| Weight | 38.3 kg | 35.9 kg |








