- Processing Talk
- Compare
- G2 20W vs Integrated 50W
Gweike G2 20W vs OMTech Integrated 50W
What G2 20W does better (3) and where Integrated 50W wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.7Power & cutting5.5
8.6Speed7.6
8.4Precision3.6
3.0Work area5.1
4.7Safety7.3
2.8Features & ease of use3.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
G2 20WIntegrated 50W
| G2 20W | Integrated 50W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 505 mm | 550 mm | −45 mm |
| Width | 260 mm | 400 mm | −140 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 340 mm | +100 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 16.5 kg | −10 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G2 20W better than Integrated 50W?
- Positioning accuracy0.001 mm vs 0.01 mm10×
- Max engraving / travel speed15,000 mm/s vs 10,008 mm/s+50%
- Weight6.5 kg vs 16.5 kg2.5×
Why is Integrated 50W better than G2 20W?
- Laser output power20 W vs 50 W2.5×
- Work area (surface)121 cm² vs 225 cm²+86%
- Work area width (X)110 mm vs 150 mm+36%
- Work area depth (Y)110 mm vs 150 mm+36%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Fibre (1064 nm) | Fibre (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Galvo (scanning mirrors) | Galvo (scanning mirrors) |
| Two laser sources | No | No |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | 1,064 nm |
| Frame material | — | Aluminium |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 20 W | 50 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 110 × 110 mm | 150 × 150 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 110 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 110 mm | 150 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 121 cm² | 225 cm² |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 15,000 mm/s | 10,008 mm/s |
| Precision | ||
| Positioning accuracy | 0.001 mm | 0.01 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | No | No |
| Built-in fume filter / purifier | — | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Built-in camera | No | No |
| Autofocus / auto height | No | No |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | Yes |
| Touchscreen / control panel | — | Yes |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Bluetooth | USB |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Compatible software | LightBurn | LightBurn |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| File formats | — | BMP, GIF, JPG, DXF, DST, AI |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 260 mm | 400 mm |
| Depth | 440 mm | 340 mm |
| Height | 505 mm | 550 mm |
| Weight | 6.5 kg | 16.5 kg |
| Rated power consumption | 120 W | 50 W |
| Input voltage | 110–240 V | — |









