- Processing Talk
- Compare
- Kraft 20W vs Lumos 10W
AtomStack Kraft 20W vs WeCreat Lumos 10W
What Kraft 20W does better (9) and where Lumos 10W wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Kraft 20WLumos 10W
| Kraft 20W | Lumos 10W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 261 mm | 312 mm | −51 mm |
| Width | 791 mm | 242 mm | +549 mm |
| Depth | 610 mm | 268 mm | +342 mm |
| Weight | 23.6 kg | 7 kg | +16.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Kraft 20W better than Lumos 10W?
- Work area (surface)1,594 cm² vs 135 cm²11.8×
- Laser output power20 W vs 10 W2×
- Max cutting depth – wood / plywood (one pass)18 mm vs 8 mm2.2×
- Enclosed (fully covered)Yes · Lumos 10W: No
- Positioning accuracy0.03 mm vs 0.1 mm3.3×
- Air assistYes · Lumos 10W: No
- Work area width (X)498 mm vs 116 mm4.3×
- Work area depth (Y)320 mm vs 116 mm2.8×
- Flame / fire detectionYes · Lumos 10W: No
Why is Lumos 10W better than Kraft 20W?
- Second laser output power1.2 W vs 3 W2.5×
- Weight23.6 kg vs 7 kg3.4×
- Max cutting depth – acrylic5 mm vs 6 mm+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| General | ||
| Laser sources | Blue diode (≈455 nm), Infrared diode (1064 nm) | Blue diode (≈455 nm), Infrared diode (1064 nm) |
| Motion system | Gantry (XY rails) | Gantry (XY rails) |
| Two laser sources | Yes | Yes |
| Wavelength | 1,064 nm | — |
| Laser power | ||
| Laser output power | 20 W | 10 W |
| Second laser output power | 1.2 W | 3 W |
| Work area | ||
| Work area | 498 × 320 mm | 116 × 116 mm |
| Work area width (X) | 498 mm | 116 mm |
| Work area depth (Y) | 320 mm | 116 mm |
| Work area (surface) | 1,594 cm² | 135 cm² |
| Max workpiece height | — | 100 mm |
| Conveyor / roll feeder support | Yes | — |
| Speed & cutting | ||
| Max engraving / travel speed | 600 mm/s | — |
| Max cutting depth – wood / plywood (one pass) | 18 mm | 8 mm |
| Max cutting depth – acrylic | 5 mm | 6 mm |
| Precision | ||
| Laser spot size | 0.03 mm | — |
| Positioning accuracy | 0.03 mm | 0.1 mm |
| Safety | ||
| Enclosed (fully covered) | Yes | No |
| Laser safety class | Class 1 (eye-safe, enclosed) | — |
| Flame / fire detection | Yes | No |
| Emergency stop button | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Air assist | Yes | No |
| Built-in camera | Yes | Yes |
| Autofocus / auto height | Yes | Yes |
| Rotary attachment support | Yes | Yes |
| Offline engraving (no computer) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & software | ||
| Connections | USB, Wi-Fi | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Yes | Yes |
| SD / TF card | Yes | — |
| Compatible software | LightBurn, AtomStack Studio | LightBurn, WeCreat MakeIt |
| LightBurn compatible | Yes | Yes |
| Size & power | ||
| Width | 791 mm | 242 mm |
| Depth | 610 mm | 268 mm |
| Height | 261 mm | 312 mm |
| Weight | 23.6 kg | 7 kg |
| Input voltage | — | 100–240 V |









