21 Oct 2026Laser & CNC machines 406Brands 30Comparisons 1,272
PROCESSINGTALKlaser cutters, engravers & CNC routers
TrendingPolar Lite 55W ▲K2 Pro 55W ▲Master 50W ▲S2 Pro 36WPM 60WPRONAX ForgeHydra 9 Gen2 38WSwiftSolis Duo 20W
  1. Processing Talk
  2. Laser & CNC machines
  3. OMTech
  4. Pronto 75 150W
OMTech Pronto 75 150W
OMTech Pronto 75 150WOMTech Pronto 75 150WOMTech Pronto 75 150WOMTech Pronto 75 150WOMTech Pronto 75 150WOMTech Pronto 75 150W
OMTechCO2 laser cutter

OMTech Pronto 75 150W

OMTech Pronto 75 150W is a CO2 laser cutter released in 2024. Key specs: laser sources CO2 (10.6 µm), laser output power 150 W, work area 1600 × 1000 mm, max engraving / travel speed 1,001 mm/s.

9.6Score
Power & cutting9.5
Speed8.5
Work area9.1
Safety9.2
Features & ease of use4.7
price rangeUS$7,100–8,800
Year
2024
Brand
OMTechOMTech
Popularity
#37 of 406
CO2 (10.6 µm)Laser sources
150 WLaser output power
1600 × 1000 mmWork area
1,001 mm/sMax engraving / travel speed
YesEnclosed (fully covered)
Spec guide

How it ranks among CO2 laser cutters of 2024

Compared with CO2 laser cutters released in 2024. Bars show the share of models it beats.

compared with other CO2 laser cutters

Why is Pronto 75 150W a good choice?

Specifications

Full specifications

General
Laser sources
CO2 (10.6 µm)
Motion system
Gantry (XY rails)
Two laser sources
No
Laser power
Laser output power
150 W
Work area
Work area
1600 × 1000 mm
Work area width (X)
1,600 mm
Work area depth (Y)
1,000 mm
Work area (surface)
16,000 cm²
Max workpiece height
221 mm
Pass-through slot
Yes
Speed & cutting
Max engraving / travel speed
1,001 mm/s
Safety
Enclosed (fully covered)
Yes
Flame / fire detection
Yes
Features
Built-in camera
No
Autofocus / auto height
Yes
Rotary attachment support
Yes
Water cooling
Yes
Connectivity & software
Connections
USB, Ethernet
Wi-Fi
No
USB
Yes
Ethernet (LAN)
Yes
Compatible software
RDWorks
File formats
AI, BMP, DXF, GIF, HPGL, JPG, PDF, PLT, PNG, SVG, TIFF
Size & power
Width
2,200 mm
Depth
1,519 mm
Height
1,021 mm
Weight
360.2 kg
Rated power consumption
150 W

Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.

Monport Effi16S 150W
Monport2024
Effi16S 150W
150 W
approx. price≈ US$8,300
8.7
OMTech Pronto 60 130W
OMTech2024
Pronto 60 130W
130 W1600 × 1016 mm600 mm/s
approx. price≈ US$7,200
9.2
OMTech Pro 3655 130W
OMTech2024
Pro 3655 130W
130 W1400 × 900 mm1,200 mm/s
approx. price≈ US$9,000
9.0
Monport Effi13S 130W
Monport2024
Effi13S 130W
130 W
approx. price≈ US$6,900
8.5
OMTech Pronto 40 90W
OMTech2024
Pronto 40 90W
90 W900 × 600 mm1,001 mm/s
approx. price≈ US$5,000
9.1
OMTech Pro 2440 80W
OMTech2023
Pro 2440 80W
80 W600 × 1000 mm1,200 mm/s
approx. price≈ US$6,500
9.4
OMTech Pro 3655 Hybrid 150W
OMTech2023
Pro 3655 Hybrid 150W
150 W1380 × 850 mm1,200 mm/s
approx. price≈ US$10,500
9.5
To compare: 0up to 4 models
Compare